Privacy&Cookies

PRIVACY

Policy in accordance with article 13 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679 with regard to personal data processing

Pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679 with regard to personal data processing, 3C CATENE SRL, with registered office in Via Fontanella 19 23900 Lecco (LC), acting as owner of this policy, is willing to inform you about the processing of personal data, which was gained through current trade relations between the parties.

Having respect toward the above mentioned regulation, this treatment will be shaped on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and safeguard of privacy as follows.

1. Object of treatment
Your personal data gathered and treated by us, are: - identification (biographical, registered office/address, telephone, fax, e-mail, PEC, financial, etc.)- related to economic and trade activities (orders, bank, accounting and financial data, etc.).

2. Treatment purposes

Your personal data are treated:

A) without consent (art. 6 lett. b and e of EU Regulation n 2016/679), for the following policy purposes:

- to finalize the contracts between the parties;

- to fulfill precontractual obligations, trade relations of any kind, as well as contractual and financial ones deriving from current relations;

- to fulfill obligations provided for by law, policy, community legislation or directive of the authority (for example concerning anti-money laundering), according to art. 6 clause 1 lett. c of EU Regulation n. 2016/679;

- to Exercise the rights of the owner, for example defense in court, according to art. 6 clause 1 lett. f of EU Regulation n. 2016/679.In each of these cases, data conferment is essential for the exact execution of a contract (of which you are a party) or of precontractual measures, chosen on request between the parties; it founds its legal basis in processing of data according to art. 6 clause 1 lett. b and c of EU Regulation n. 2016/679. Lacking conferment prevents the finalization of the contract or of other above mentioned measures.

B) Only after previous specific and explicit consent (art. 6 clause 1 lett. a and 7 EU Regulation n. 2016/679), for the following marketing purposes:

- newsletters, trade communications and/or advertising material such as products, services, updates, events about 3C CATENE SRL.
- survey on customer satisfaction concerning the relationship with 3C CATENE SRL.

Data conferment for the in art. 2.B mentioned purposes is optional, therefore you can decide not to consent to the treatment or, at a later time, to refuse the possibility of treating the already given data through the revocation of consent, according to art. 7 clause 3 of EU Regulation n.2016/679. In that case, you will no longer receive newsletters, trade communications, info and advertising material from our part. In case you are already our clients, we will be authorized to send you trade communications concerning similar services and products to the ones you have already benefitted from or bought; however, you do have the right to revoke the already given consent in any moment (according to art. 7 clause 3 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679). We underline that the revocation of consent does not jeopardize the lawfulness of the treatment executed before the revocation itself.

3. Manner of data treatment and preservation

- Your personal data treatment is carried out through procedures shown in art. 4 n. 2 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679 such as: collection, registration, organization, structuring, preservation, consultation, processing, adaptation or modification, selection, extraction, comparison, utilization, interconnection, block, communication through transmission or any other form of making available, limitation, cancellation and destruction of data.

- Thanks to electronic, digital and telematics devices, as well as paper, gained data will be processed from specifically appointed (and trained) intern collaborators and employees or from external supervisors of this treatment, in order to fulfill the above mentioned purposes.

- Data are stored both on paper and in digital archives, meeting security measures of technical and organizational nature dictated by law, with the aim of guaranteeing confidentiality and privacy of personal data, choosing security measures; these are meant to avoid alteration, loss, non-authorized treatment and access and are supposed to guarantee integrity and privacy of personal data.

- According to the minimization principle, your data will be adequately treated, with pertinence and only for purposes mentioned in point 2, always respecting your current and future will.

- Data treatment does not concern computerized decisional processes, as established by art. 22 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679.

Pursuant to art. 13 clause 2 lett. a of EU Regulation n. 2016/679, the owner specifies that he will treat your personal data exclusively during the time necessary to carry out the above mentioned purposes (also considering the ordinary regulation deadline concerning contractual relations).

4. Data access

Pursuant to art. 13 lett. e of EU Regulation n. 2016/679, we point out that your personal, accounting and financial data will not be transmitted, sold or exchanged with third parties, except with consultants and technicians as individuals in charge of the treatment, in order to carry out functional activities for the company, such as administrative, operative, accountable, financial and legal ones.

The updated list of the external supervisors and of the individuals in charge of the treatment is safeguarded at the registered office of the treatment accountable person.

Without the necessity of express consent (art. 6 clause 1 lett. b and c of EU Regulation 2016/679), the owner is authorized to transmit your data for the in art 2.A mentioned purposes, to legal authorities and/or administrative and to all of those subjects who must use them for the mentioned purposes. These subjects will handle the data as independent owners of the treatment.

5. Data subjects’ rights

As interested subject, pursued to art. 13 clause 2 lett b of EU Regulation n. 2016/679 you have the right to ask the treatment accountable for the access to your personal data (art. 15 EU Regulation n. 2016/679), its amendment (art. 16 EU Regulation n. 2016/679), its cancellation (art. 17 EU Regulation n. 2016/679), the limitation of data treatment (art. 18 and 22 EU Regulation n. 2016/679), to go against data treatment (art. 21 and 22 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679) and you have the right to data portability (art. 20 EU Regulation n. 2016/679).

As involved subject you will be able to assert your rights addressing 3C CATENE SRL with registered office in Lecco, Via Fontanella 19, owner of the treatment, using the below mentioned data. You also have the right to complaint to a control authority, according to EU Regulation n. 2016/679 and in particular, according to art. 77 of the same Regulation, to the control authority of the State where you live or work, or of the location where the supposed violation happened, or you can always address the ordinary competent legal authority.

Privacy treatment owner


3C CATENE SRL with registered office in Via Fontanella 19 23900 Lecco (LC), VAT 01728390137


E-mail: info@catene3c.it


PEC: 3ccatene@legalmail.it

Privacy treatment accountable


Walter Cortiana

Telephone: +39 0341 421545


E-mail: info@catene3c.it


PEC: 3ccatene@legalmail.it

COOKIES

In accordance with the provisions of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data No. 229 of the 08.05.2014, published in Official Gazette No. 126 of 03.06.2014, this cookies policy has the specific purpose of illustrating the types, the way of use and directions concerning the contingent possibility to refuse or delete the Cookies present on the website www.catene3c.it .For more directions made pursuant to art. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 – Code in matter of protection of personal data – about the processing of personal data of users who consult and use this website, as well as the reference to the data owner, refer to its privacy policy.

1. COOKIES: WHAT THEY ARE AND HOW THEY WORKS

Cookies are small text strings that web servers (e.g. websites) send to the user's Internet browser, where they are stored, and then retransmitted to the same websites the next time the same User visits the same websites. They tend to be used to optimize the online experience and navigation on mobile internet websites and/or applications. This website uses or may use, even in combination, the following categories of browser cookies:technical: those cookies which are used with the sole purpose of making the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network or just to extent the provision of a service expressly requested by the subscriber or the user to provide such a service. They are distinguished into: browsing cookies - to ensure the normal use of the website, allowing, for example, to make a purchase or log in to access private areas; cookies analitycs - assimilated to technical cookies when directly used by the website operator to collect information about the number of users and the way they visit the website; functional cookies - that allow the user to navigate to a selected set of criteria (e.g., language, the products designated to buy, etc.) in order to improve the service provided to the same;session cookies - that are stored on the user's computer to mere technical-functional needs, to the transmission of session identifiers required to allow safe and efficient exploration of the website; they cancel at the end of the "session" (whence the name) with the closure of the browser;persistent cookies - which remain stored on the computer's hard drive until their expiration or deletion made by users/visitors; through persistent cookies visitors accessing the site (or any other users who use the same computer) are automatically recognized at each visit. Persistent cookies allow us to remember your preferences and user-choice selections, meeting many features in the interest of users (as the use of navigation language or the shopping cart purchases on line subscription);"first party" cookies - which are managed directly by the owner and/or Manager of this website;• "third party" cookies - which are designed and managed by foreign leaders to the website visited by the User, that fall under the direct and exclusive liability of the operator and are divided into the following macro-categories: analitycs - are cookies used to collect and analyse statistical information on accesses/visits to the website; these, in some cases, associated with other information such as the credentials submitted for access to private areas (your e-mail address and password) can be used to profile the user (personal habits, visited websites, downloaded contents, types of interactions made, etc.); widgets - fall into this category all those graphic components of a user interface for a program that aims to facilitate the user interaction with the program itself (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, and Google + cookies widget; advertising - cookies used to advertise within a site; web beacons - code fragments that allow a website to transfer or collect information through the request of a graphic image. . There are, finally, the Flash cookies which are different from browser cookies in terms of volume, type, and data storage mode and are used to offer some multimedia contents. If you use some of these contents Google Analytics stores additional data on the computer, known as Flash Cookies by means of which the owner is able to know the total number of times a certain audio/video file is opened, the number of people who use it until the end and how many people instead close it before the end. For info about how to remove or disable Flash Cookies, visit the Adobe website http://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer/security. It is recalled that limiting and/or eliminating the use of this type of Flash Cookies can preempt the available functions for applications based on Flash technology.

2. INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE

This website primarily uses the so called technical cookies, as above described and indicated and can accommodate cookies of third parties, whose privacy policy, cookie policy and other details on their use can be found directly on the websites of their respective managers, that we recommend to view and read carefully. The user can at any time decide which cookies to accept by changing the settings on your browser, sub paragraph 3 of this policy. Disabling some cookies may, however, cause malfunctions, restrict the ability to use the website and prevent you from benefiting fully of its features and services. The following descriptions are, therefore, useful to know in which way changing cookies settings can interact with this website and its online services provided.

2.1. COOKIES OPERATIONALLY REQUIRED

This category of cookies is crucial in order to browse the website and use certain features; without them, in fact, online services such as access to private areas of the website, the shopping cart or the invoice validating the purchase, cannot be provided. These cookies don’t collect information for marketing purposes. You do not need to provide consent for cookies that are strictly necessary, as they are essential to ensure the required services.

2.2. PERFORMANCES COOKIES

These cookies collect information about how visitors use the Website and monitor the Website performances. They, for example, monitor the traffic to this website and build analytical information anonymously. Performances Cookies do not collect information that can personally identify the User and may also be used to identify and correct operational problems. In particular, this Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., which uses text files that are stored on the User's computer to allow to Website’s managers to analyze the way it is used. The information generated by the cookies about the use of the website will be transmitted and stored at Google's servers in the United States. Google will use this data in order to track, investigate and compile reports on website activities to acknowledge the operators/managers of the same. Google ensures not to associate the user's IP address with any other data held in order to obtain a user's profile in greater detail. More information can be directly found on the Website http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

2.3. FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

Functional cookies are used to store the choices made by the User in order to customize and optimize the service; for example, the language preference, the Country or other online settings. These cookies do not collect information that can identify you personally and doesn’t keep track of the activity of the same outside of this website. In particular, this Website uses cookies to share on Social Networks that allow to share comments, reviews, pages, bookmark and help to simplify access to social tools on the web.We recall, finally, that this Website has no power to access and/or control over cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies used on third-party websites on which the User may access neither has the control over the availability, on any content and material that is published or obtained through such websites and on how they treat personal information. We then recall the User to check the privacy policy of the third party websites accessed, reiterating that this cookies policy and the privacy policy of agmdesign.it do apply only to this website. Therefore, we decline all responsibilities concerning whatever above mentioned.

3. HOW TO CHANGE THE COOKIES SETTINGS

Most of browsers automatically accept cookies, but the User can, at any time, by accessing his browser's settings, check the operating mode of the cookies as well as options to limit or block them. The section "Options" or "Preferences" of the browser’s menu allow the User to avoid receiving cookies or other User tracking technologies.The following are the instructions to access the cookie management of the major browsers:

GOOGLE CHROME https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=en

MICROSOFT WINDOWS EXPLORER http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies

MOZILLA FIREFOX https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

APPLE SAFARI https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201265

Alternatively and/or for any other needs it’s always possible to consult the "Help" section on the browser’s toolbar. For more information about how to manage/delete cookies depending on the type of browser used is also possible to visit the English website, www.aboutcookies.org or the www.touronlinechoices.com platform. To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone/tablet, it’s necessary to refer to the device’s user manual.

lombardia.png
registroimprese.png